Schedule 2015

Date

Name

Description



May 16th & 17th


Test 'n Tune
&
N.B. High School Challenge


Saturday 10 a.m. Start Up Till 6pm
Sunday 10:00 a.m. start up till 6:00 p.m.

May 30st, May 31st

 

 

 June 13th & 14th

 

 

 

 

July 18th & 19th

 

 

 

Aug 1st & 2nd

 

 

 

1st Points Meet
Bracket Racing
Series

          

        2nd Points Meet Bracket Racing  Series

 

 

     DownEast Nationals  $$$$

   Info Face book DownEast Nationals

 

 

3rd  points meet Bracket Racing, ADRA, S/SS & Pro Tree Series.

 

Sat       9:00 am Time Trials 
            11:00 am qualifying
            1:00 pm Eliminations
Sun      9:00 am Time Trials 
            11:00 am Qualifying
            1:00 pm Eliminations Brackets race

 Sat    9:00 am Time Trials 
        11:00 a.m. qualify all fields
        12:00 p.m. eliminations
Sun   9:00 am Time Trials  
        11:00 a.m. qualify Bracket Race
        1:00 a.m. Eliminations Bracket Race

 

 

$50,000 in $$$ to be won. Check DownEast Nationals on  face book for complete payouts & info

 

 

Sat    9:00 am Time Trials 
        11:00 a.m. qualify all fields
        12:00 p.m. eliminations
Sun   9:00 am Time Trials  
        11:00 a.m. qualify Bracket Race
        1:00 a.m. Eliminations Bracket Race
                

 

 

Aug 8th & 9th
    raindate
Aug 15th & 16th

 




 

5th Annual Atlantic Canada All Out Race 2014
Heads UP Drag Racing $$$$
All Out Race on (Face book)


                
Sat 10am to 8pm Qualifying & Eliminations some classes.

Sun 10m to 6pm Eliminations of all classes & Trophies & $$$ presentations.



Aug 22nd & 23rd



Sport Compact & Bike Weekend

 

Times to be Announced


  



Sept 12th & 13th

 

         2nd Annual Fall  Brawl
                      info
       ( Face book  Fall Brawl)

 

Sat 10am to 8pm Qualifying & Eliminations some classes.

Sun 10m to 6pm Eliminations of all classes & Trophies & $$$ presentations.


Oct 3rd & 4th


   
 4th Final  Points Meet Bracket Race Series, ADRA  &  Pro Tree Series

Sat    9:00am Time Trials
        11:00am Qualifying
        1:00pm  Eliminations
Sun   9:00am Time Trials
        11:00am Qualifying
        1:00pm Eliminations
bracket race

 

 

 

 

 Oct 17th & 18th

 

 

 

 

Battle Of The Corporations

at  10:00 a.m. Open Time Trials
       12:00 P.m. Qualifying Box/
       no box.

Sun  10:00a.m. Open Time Trials
       12:00p.m. qualifying ford,
       chevy, mopar, and import
       shootout.
       3:00 p.m.  Top Eight in each
       field battle it out for 32 
       car shootout.